Frets 「マンドリン•ギター研究誌フレット」

Published by Robert Coldwell on

The Japanese guitar journal Frets 「マンドリン•ギター研究誌フレット」was published from 1958 until 1992.

While I own 21 original issues, most are not out of copyright yet so I will only post the covers of what I have.

LocationVolumeNumberIssueDateJapaneseEnglish
Kunitachi1111958
Kunitachi1221958
Kunitachi1331958
Kunitachi1441958
Kunitachi2151959
Kunitachi2261959Segovia - Montoya special
Kunitachi2371959
Kunitachi2481959
Kunitachi3191960
Kunitachi32101960
Kunitachi33111960Okawara special
Kunitachi34121960Sawaguchi special
Kunitachi35131960
Kunitachi41141961Behrend special
Kunitachi42151961
Kunitachi43161961
Kunitachi44171961
Kunitachi51181962Nakano special
Kunitachi52191962
Kunitachi53201962
Kunitachi54211962Irma Costanzo special
Kunitachi61221963Anido special
Kunitachi62231963
Kunitachi63241963
Kunitachi64251963John Williams special
Kunitachi65261963Takei, Tarrago special
Kunitachi71271964
Kunitachi72281964
Kunitachi73291964
Kunitachi74301964
Kunitachi81311965
Kunitachi82321965Julian Bream special
Kunitachi83331965
Kunitachi84341965
Kunitachi91351966
Kunitachi92361966
Kunitachi93371966
DGA, Kunitachi94381966
Kunitachi95391966
Kunitachi101401967
Kunitachi102411967
Kunitachi103421967
DGA, Kunitachi104431967
Kunitachi105441967
Kunitachi111451968
Kunitachi112461968
Kunitachi113471968
Kunitachi114481968
Kunitachi121491969
Kunitachi122501969
Kunitachi123511969
Kunitachi124521969
Kunitachi131531970
Kunitachi132541970
Kunitachi133551970
Kunitachi134561970
DGA, Kunitachi141571971
DGA, Kunitachi142581971
DGA, Kunitachi143591971
Kunitachi144601971
Kunitachi151611972
DGA, Kunitachi152621972
Kunitachi153631972
Kunitachi154641972
Kunitachi161651973
Kunitachi162661973
DGA, Kunitachi163671973
DGA, Kunitachi164681973
DGA 165691973
Kunitachi171701974
DGA 172711974
Kunitachi173721974
DGA, Kunitachi174731974
DGA, Kunitachi181741975
Kunitachi182751975
DGA, Kunitachi183761975
DGA, Kunitachi184771975
DGA, Kunitachi191781976
DGA, Kunitachi192791976
DGA, Kunitachi193801976
Kunitachi194811976
Kunitachi201821977
Kunitachi202831977
Kunitachi203841977
Kunitachi204851977
Kunitachi211861978
Kunitachi212871978
Kunitachi213881978
Kunitachi214891978
Kunitachi221901979
Kunitachi222911979
Kunitachi223921979
Kunitachi224931979
Kunitachi231941980
Kunitachi232951980
Kunitachi233961980
Kunitachi234971980
Kunitachi241981981
Kunitachi242991981
Kunitachi2431001981
Kunitachi2441011981
Kunitachi2511021982
Kunitachi2521031982
Kunitachi2531041982
Kunitachi2541051982
Kunitachi2611061983
Kunitachi2621071983
Kunitachi2631081983
Kunitachi2641091983
Kunitachi2711101984
Kunitachi2721111984
Kunitachi2731121984
Kunitachi2741131984
Kunitachi2811141985
Kunitachi2821151985
Kunitachi2831161985
DGA, Kunitachi2841171985
DGA, Kunitachi2911181986
Kunitachi2921191986
Kunitachi2931201986
Kunitachi2941211986
Kunitachi3011221987
DGA, Kunitachi3021231987
Kunitachi3031241987
Kunitachi3041251987
Kunitachi3111261988
Kunitachi3121271988
Kunitachi3131281988
Kunitachi3141291988
Kunitachi3211301989
Kunitachi3221311989
Kunitachi3231321989
Kunitachi3241331989
Kunitachi3311341990
Kunitachi3321351990
Kunitachi3331361990
Kunitachi3341371990
Kunitachi3411381991
Kunitachi3421391991
Kunitachi3431401991
Kunitachi3441411991
Kunitachi3511421992
Kunitachi3521431992
Kunitachi3531441992
Kunitachi3541451992
Please follow and like us:
Categories: JapanJournals

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.