Frets 「マンドリン•ギター研究誌フレット」

Published by Robert Coldwell on

The Japanese guitar journal Frets 「マンドリン•ギター研究誌フレット」was published from 1958 until at least 1987.

While I own 21 original issues, most are not out of copyright yet so I will only post the covers of what I have.

LocationVolumeNumberIssueDateJapaneseEnglish
Kunitachi1111958
Kunitachi1221958
Kunitachi1331958
Kunitachi1441958
Kunitachi2151959
Kunitachi2261959Segovia - Montoya special
Kunitachi2371959
Kunitachi2481959
Kunitachi3191960
Kunitachi32101960
Kunitachi33111960Okawara special
Kunitachi34121960Sawaguchi special
Kunitachi35131960
Kunitachi41141961Behrend special
Kunitachi42151961
Kunitachi43161961
Kunitachi44171961
Kunitachi51181962Nakano special
Kunitachi52191962
Kunitachi53201962
Kunitachi54211962Irma Costanzo special
Kunitachi61221963Anido special
Kunitachi62231963
Kunitachi63241963
Kunitachi64251963John Williams special
Kunitachi65261963Takei, Tarrago special
Kunitachi71271964
Kunitachi72281964
Kunitachi73291964
Kunitachi74301964
Kunitachi81311965
Kunitachi82321965Julian Bream special
Kunitachi83331965
Kunitachi84341965
Kunitachi91351966
Kunitachi92361966
Kunitachi93371966
DGA, Kunitachi94381966
Kunitachi95391966
Kunitachi101401967
Kunitachi102411967
Kunitachi103421967
DGA, Kunitachi104431967
Kunitachi105441967
Kunitachi111451968
Kunitachi112461968
Kunitachi113471968
Kunitachi114481968
Kunitachi121491969
Kunitachi122501969
Kunitachi123511969
Kunitachi124521969
Kunitachi131531970
Kunitachi132541970
Kunitachi133551970
Kunitachi134561970
DGA, Kunitachi141571971
DGA, Kunitachi142581971
DGA, Kunitachi143591971
Kunitachi144601971
Kunitachi151611972
DGA, Kunitachi152621972
Kunitachi153631972
Kunitachi154641972
Kunitachi161651973
Kunitachi162661973
DGA, Kunitachi163671973
DGA 164681973
DGA 165691973
171701974
DGA 172711974
173721974
DGA 174731974
DGA 181741975
182751975
DGA 183761975
DGA 184771975
DGA 191781976
DGA 192791976
DGA 193801976
194811976
201821977
202831977
203841977
204851977
211861978
212871978
213881978
214891978
221901979
222911979
223921979
224931979
231941980
232951980
233961980
234971980
241981981
242991981
2431001981
2441011981
2511021982
2521031982
2531041982
2541051982
2611061983
2621071983
2631081983
2641091983
2711101984
2721111984
2731121984
2741131984
2811141985
2821151985
2831161985
DGA 2841171985
DGA 2911181986
2921191986
2931201986
2941211986
3011221987
DGA 3021231987
Please follow and like us:
Categories: JapanJournals

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.